About Us
School Information
Nanyang Experience
Accolades
Calendar
Nanyang Family
Admission
Downloads
Others
Home > Calendar > Term 3

Term 3

Week Date Day Event Remarks ETC  ASEP
1 26-Jun Mon Hari Raya Puasa      
27-Jun Tue Term 3 Commences CCA commences P3 & P4  
National Primary Schools Golf Competition  
P4 Road Safety Games (4A, 4B, 4G, 4H) ETC
P6 Supplementary Classes
P4 VIA (4C, 4D, 4E & 4F)  
28-Jun Wed Temperature Taking Exercise DRY RUN (P1 & 2)     L1
National Primary Schools Table Tennis C'ships (28 Jun- 18 Jul)      
29-Jun Thur P6 Remedial Classes     L1
30-Jun Fri Temperature Taking Exercise     L1
P6 Remedial Classes    
01-Jul Sat        
02-Jul Sun P5 NE Show  2.00 pm to 10.30 pm    
Youth Day      
2 03-Jul Mon Youth Day School Holiday      
04-Jul Tue P1, P2 & P5 Remedial   P3 & P4  
P4 Road Safety Games (4I - 4M), P4 VIA (4A, 4B, 4G & 4H) ETC  
05-Jul Wed P5 Maths & Science Trail     L2
06-Jul Thur P6 Remedial Classes     L2
P5 Maths & Science Trail    
07-Jul Fri P5 Maths & Science Trail     L2
P6 Remedial Classes    
P3 Science Nova Curriculum time  
08-Jul Sat PSLE Chinese Workshop For P5 Parents      
09-Jul Sun        
3 10-Jul Mon Mother Tongue Language Fortnight (10 - 14 Jul)     L1
P6 Supplementary Classes    
P1 - P5 Remedial Classes    
11-Jul Tue P6 Supplementary Classes   P3 & P4  
P1 NE Trail (11 - 26 Jul)    
P2 NE Trail (11 - 26 Jul)    
P1, P2 & P5 Remedial Classes    
12-Jul Wed P3 Math and Science Integrated Trail     L3
13-Jul Thur P6 Remedial Classes     L3
Staff Health Check    
P3 Math and Science Integrated Trail    
14-Jul Fri P6 Remedial Classes     L3
P3 Math and Science Integrated Trail    
P1 & P2 CL Fun Day    
P5 Science Nova Curriculum time  
15-Jul Sat        
16-Jul Sun        
4 17-Jul Mon Girls' Brigade Day Run Friday Timetable   L2
Speak Good English Movement (18 - 22 July)    
P4 META/GE Chinese Reading Carnival 2 - 5 pm  
P6 Supplementary Classes    
P1 - P5 Remedial Classes    
18-Jul Tue Staff Health Screening   P3 & P4  
P6 Supplementary Classes    
P1, P2 & P5 Remedial Classes    
19-Jul Wed SCT/ Oral Standardization Exercise     L4
20-Jul Thur P6 Remedial Classes     L4
21-Jul Fri Racial Harmony Day Run Monday Timetable   L4
Racial Harmony Day Celebration with Cluster Schools for all P4 pupils (P4 level outing) Curriculum Time  
P6 Level Outing    
22-Jul Sat Nanyang Chess Challenge      
23-Jul Sun        
5 24-Jul Mon P1 & P5 Leadership Training Module 1B FTGP Periods   L3
P6 Sexuality Education Session 2    
P1 - P5 Remedial Classes    
25-Jul Tue P1, P2 & P5 Remedial Classes   P3 & P4  
26-Jul Wed       L5
27-Jul Thur P6 Prelim Oral Examination (EL &CL) CCA Suspended    
28-Jul Fri P6 Prelim Oral Examination (EL &CL) CCA Suspended    
29-Jul Sat 100 yr Gala Dinner      
30-Jul Sun        
6 31-Jul Mon Classroom Leaders Training (P1 to P6) FTGP periods   L4
01-Aug Tue     P3 & P4  
02-Aug Wed SCT/PSLE Oral Briefing Curriculum Time   L6
03-Aug Thur P5 MS/ GE Chinese Cultural Activity (Cross Talk Appreciation) 3pm to 5.45pm P5 L5
04-Aug Fri   Curriculum Time   L5
05-Aug Sat        
06-Aug Sun        
7 07-Aug Mon P5 Sexuality Education Session 1     L5
P2 Leadership Training Module 2A      
08-Aug Tue National Day Celebration School Ends At 10am    
09-Aug Wed National Day      
10-Aug Thur National Day School Holiday      
11-Aug Fri P6 Prelim Listening Comprehension Examination      
12-Aug Sat        
13-Aug Sun        
8 14-Aug Mon P1 & P5 Leadership Training Module 1C FTGP Periods   L6
P4 GEP SS Quiz 3 (To Be Conducted Within This Week)    
P5 GEP SS Assignment 2 Submission    
P1 - P5 Remedial Classes    
15-Aug Tue P1, P2 & P5 Remedial Classes   P3 & P4  
Founder's Day      
16-Aug Wed       L7
17-Aug Thur PSLE Oral Examination No school For P1 - P5    
18-Aug Fri PSLE Oral Examination No school For P1 - P5    
19-Aug Sat        
20-Aug Sun        
9 21-Aug Mon P1 & P5 Leadership Training Module 2A FTGP Periods   L7
P4 CL Poem Recitation Competition Assembly  
P2 - P5 Remedial Classes    
P4 & P5 GEP EL CT2     
P6 GEP SS SA    
22-Aug Tue P6 Prelim English Language Paper 1 & 2 Examination      
P4 & P5 GEP/ META CL/ HCL CT2 P2      
P1 English Short Language Paper      
P2 & P5 Remedial Classes      
23-Aug Wed P4 GEP MA CT2 (Part 2)     L8
P3 GEP Screening Exercise (English Language and Mathematics)    
P6 Prelim Mathematics Paper 1&2 Examination    
24-Aug Thur P6 Prelim Chinese Language Paper 1&2 Examination     L6
25-Aug Fri P6 Prelim Science Examination     L6
P4 GEP SC Performance Task    
GEP Screening Exercise (English Language and Mathematics)    
26-Aug Sat        
27-Aug Sun        
10 28-Aug Mon P5 GEP MA CT2 (Part 3)
No Supplementary and Remedial   L8
P6 Prelim  Higher Chinese Language Paper 1 & 2 Examination    
P2 Leadership Training Module 2B FTGP Periods  
P1 CL Story-telling Competition Assembly  
P3 Passage Recitation Competition Assembly  
P4 GEP SS Assignment 2 Submission    
29-Aug Tue IvP Young Innovators' Fair   P3 & P4  
30-Aug Wed Teachers' Day Celebration      
P4 & P5 JAA Files Completion (Submission Deadline: T4, Wk 1)      
31-Aug Thur Teachers' Day School Hoiliday      
01-Sep Fri Hari Raya Haji      
02-Sep Sat        
03-Sep Sun        
Holiday 04-Sep Mon Dizigui Camp      
05-Sep Tue Dizigui Camp      
06-Sep Wed        
07-Sep Thur        
08-Sep Fri        
09-Sep Sat        
10-Sep Sun