About Us
School Information
Nanyang Experience
Accolades
Calendar
Nanyang Family
Admission
Downloads
Others
Home > 南小概况 About Us > 教职人员 School Staff

教职人员 School Staff

学校管理层 School Steering Committee


Name

Role

Mdm Ler Jia Luen

Principal

Mdm Ng Boon In

Vice Principal, Academic

Mr Chan Cheong Cheong

Vice Principal, Student Development

Mr Lee Ko Yong

Vice Principal, Administration

Mr Chew Kia Sheng

School Staff Developer

Mdm Chow Chiat Sia Shirley

Year Head

Mdm Lai Ling Lee

Year Head

Ms Esther Lim Shu Hui

Year Head, Internal

Mr Lee Yew Cheong

Assistant Year Head

Ms Lui Wan Fern

Assistant Year Head

Mdm May Ng

Assistant Year Head

Mdm Quek Pei Rong Daphne

Assistant Year Head

Mr Ng Choon Keong

Assistant Year Head, Internal

Ms Low Sok Hwee

Assistant Year Head, Internal

Mdm Jaclyn Zeng

HOD/ English Language

Ms Tan Li Wan

SH/ English Language

Mdm Teo Seok Huang, Eliane

SH/ English Language

Mr Fei Meng

Internal HOD/ Chinese Language

Mr Liu Zhao

HOD/ SAP

Mdm Sow Fun Yee

SH/ Chinese Language

Ms Wang Yinxia

SH/ Chinese Language

Mdm Mak Pui Zee

HOD/ Math

Ms Ho Choy Fong

SH/ Math

Mdm Yasmeen Bte Mohamad

HOD/ Science

Mdm Tan Sze Wei Joanne

SH/ Science

Mdm Ng Bee Lian

HOD/ GE Humanities

Mdm Mok Sze Hui

SH/ GE English Language

Mr Weng Soo Koon Raymond

SH/ GE Math

Mr Lim Yian Kian Jonathan

HOD/ Curriculum

Mdm Kuah Hui Yeng

HOD/ ICT

Mdm Lau Hwai Bing

SH/ Partnership & Projectwork

Mr Lin Lixun

SH/ Innovation ICT

Mdm Tan Bee Bee

HOD/ Character & Citizenship Education

Mdm Ho Siew Gek Catherine

Internal SH/ Character & Citizenship Education

Mdm Steff Chan

SH/ Student Leadership

Mdm Chua Chor Cheng

SH/ NE&SS

Mdm Siti Nurbaya Bte Mohd Jumain

HOD/ Student Well-Being

Ms Tan Jiak Shiang Mavis

HOD/ Aesthetics

Ms Lim Xiao Ting

SH/ Art

Ms Mae Yang Yumei

HOD/ CCA & PE

Mdm Tang Lee Ping

SH/ PE

Ms Thiam Huey Yuen Doreen

HOD/ Communications

Mr Lum Sui Choon

SH/ Strategic Planning & KM

 

教师 Teachers

Name

Department

Mdm Chew Siew Chai Pauline

English

Mdm Chow Chiat Sia Shirley

English

Mdm Chua Chor Cheng

English

Ms Evangeline Ee

English

Ms Ho Mui Fang

English

Ms Jolene Teo Jia Ling

English

Mdm Kam Hui Bin

English

Ms Kartinah

English

Mdm Lee Nian Tjie

English

Ms Lee Wee Bee

English, Senior Teacher

Mdm Leong Julie

English

Mdm Lew Kar Yin Jennifer

English

Mdm Lim Phuay Lin Eileen

English, Senior Teacher

Ms Lim Yen Leng

English

Mrs Manjula Menon

English

Mdm May Ng

English

Mdm Ong Sze May

English

Mdm Patel Urvi Madhusudan

English

Mdm Pun Jin Mei Yvonne

English

Ms Sarina

English

Mdm Siti Nurbaya Bte Mohd Jumain

English

Mr Soh Chee Kiong

English

Ms Sophia Christian Ang

English

Ms Srija

English

Mr Su Yong Shui Jerry

English

Mrs Tam-Wong Ting Ting

English

Mdm Tee Foong Chew Rachel

English

Mdm Wong Ching Min (Mina)

English

Mr Chan Wei Shen

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Chen Haoyu

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Cheng Jing

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Chua Deak Her

Chinese/SAP

Mr Foo Kim Han Daniel

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Kuah Hui Yeng

Chinese/SAP

Ms Kwek Sze Yeng

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Lee Hui Siew

Chinese/SAP

Ms Lee Hwei Li

Chinese/SAP

Ms Lee Miao Ling

Chinese/SAP

Ms Lee Wei Ling

Chinese/SAP

Mr Lee Yew Cheong

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Li Li

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Lim Ai Khoon

Chinese/SAP

Ms Lim Chun Ni

Chinese/SAP

Ms Lim Ke Xin

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Lim Peck Hoon Cynthia

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Ling Shiau Yeang

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Neo Sien Bie

Chinese/SAP

Ms Ng Huey Fern

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Seah Lee Hia

Chinese/SAP

Ms Shen Yuehong

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Si Qiu Xue

Chinese/SAP

Ms Soh Sheau Mai

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Tan Siow Hwee

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Tee Guat Hwa

Chinese/SAP, Chinese

Ms Teo Chiang Yen

Chinese/SAP

Ms Wang Mee Yeng

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Xu Guangnan

Chinese/SAP

Ms Yan Juan

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Yeo In May

Chinese/SAP

Ms Yeow Kay Ngee

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Yow Seet Mui

Chinese/SAP

Mdm Ang Mui Keng, Joanne

Mathematics

Mrs Anne Kor

Mathematics

Mdm Chan Mui Chih

Mathematics

Mdm Eunice Lim Hwee Hong

Mathematics

Mdm Ho Jia Hui Sharon

Mathematics

Mdm Jung Gee Ting (Denise)

Mathematics

Mr Lee Kin Leong

Mathematics, Senior Teacher

Mdm Leong Shuet Lai Serene

Mathematics

Ms Li Jingyi (Josephine)

Mathematics

Mr Liew Chai Long

Mathematics

Mdm Lim San San Rachel

Mathematics

Ms Lim Shuhui Esther

Mathematics

Mrs Lum Nancy

Mathematics

Mr Mohd Sharil

Mathematics

Mr Ng Choon Keong (Brandon)

Mathematics

Mdm Ong Hao Ying Jessica

Mathematics

Mdm Sabariah

Mathematics

Ms Shanice Lim Wei Tong

Mathematics

Ms Sie Jing Yi Calissa

Mathematics

Mdm Tan Bee Bee

Mathematics

Mdm Tan Seow Hwei (At)

Mathematics

Mdm Tay Mei Yan

Mathematics

Mdm Toh Tan Peng

Mathematics

Mdm Wong Wai Hang Wendy

Mathematics

Mrs Woo Maureen

Mathematics

Ms Zhou Huiru

Mathematics

Mdm Chia Li Hoon

Science

Ms Christine Tui

Science

Mdm Chua Sheau Horng

Science, Senior Teacher

Mdm Kok Wei Ling Brenda

Science

Ms Lee Kah Min Jaime

Science

Mr Lim Yan Kian Jonathan

Science

Mr Low Kiah Wee

Science

Mdm Loy Ann Yein Alison

Science

Mdm Ng Lei Hoon Alice

Science

Mdm Peng Yee Ping

Science

Mdm Quek Pei Rong Daphne

Science

Mr Toh Hwee Chin

Science

Ms Vinette Hoe

Science

Mdm Yee Yin Mei

Science

Mdm Caroline Tan

Physical Education

Mr Chew Kia Sheng

Physical Education

Ms Chua Cunfang

Physical Education

Mr Eugene Ng Ming Teck

Physical Education

Mr Joshua Yong Ee Wing

Physical Education

Mr Lim Chee Min

Physical Education, Senior Teacher

Ms Lui Wan Fern

Physical Education

Mdm Ng Kang Leng

Physical Education

Mr Numayama Jyoji

Physical Education

Mdm Steff Chan

Physical Education

Mdm Stephanie Jessica Tabalujan

Physical Education

Mdm Chan May Young Carolyn

Art

Ms Karen Tan Su Yin

Music

Mdm Lai Ling Lee (Jean)

Art

Mdm Lau Hwai Bing

Music

Mdm Li Zi

Art

Mr Lum Sui Choon

Art

Ms Sophia Christian Ang

Art

Ms Chee Sow Har

Gifted Education

Mdm Chiang Lih Pyng

Gifted Education

Ms Chong Shing Yee

Gifted Education

Mdm Choo Yi May, Sherryl

Gifted Education

Mdm Guo Xinyi Cindy

Gifted Education

Mdm Ho Siew Gek Catherine

Gifted Education

行政后勤团队 Organisational Support Team


Name

Role

Mr Lee Siak Yeung

Administration Manager

Mdm Vivian Li Xinqin

Administration Manager

Mr Steven Chan Tuck Wai

AV Technician

Ms Neo Mui Hwa

Corporate Support Officer

Mrs Ong-Sim Cheng Lang

Corporate Support Officer

Ms Ng Lay Hoon

Corporate Support Officer

Mr Koh Teck Soon

Corporate Support Officer

Ms Noor Balkiah Binte Jamal

ICT Associate

Mr Poh Yeow Khoon Anthony

Librarian

Mr William Woo Song Chiang

Operations Manager

Mdm Jane Goh

Receptionist

Mr Mark Lee Jun Hau

Technical Assistant

Mr Karthik Mayadewan

Technical Assistant